covid 19 Call Center
MyLome Hotels

k.v.k.k. clarification text


K.V.K.K. Clarification Text

DOKU TURİZM OTELCİLİK İNŞAAT SAĞLIK TARIM GIDA YATIRIMLARI A.Ş.

PPDA INFORMATION TEXT

DATA CONTROLLER

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (PPDA), some of your personal data are processed by “Doku Turizm Otelcilik İnşaat Sağlık Tarım Gıda Yatırımları AŞ” under the name of the data controller.

PURPOSES FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

  • The processing of identification details of our customers who stay in the hotel (name, surname, nationality, TR identification/passport number, place of birth, date of birth, place of registration, mother-father's name, marital status, sex and other information contained in the identification document) and contact information (address, phone number, e-mail address) are limited to purposes such as;
  • Execution of data security processes,
  • Carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation,
  • The execution/audit of business activities,
  • The execution of management activities,
  • Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations.
  • Financial data of our customers staying at the hotel (card information if payment is made by a bank card) are processed in a limited way for the purpose of carrying out financial and accounting works.
  • The processing of physical location security data (hotel entry and exit date and time data, license plate numbers of our customers who stay at the hotel and the personal data of people using our facilities for accommodation or other reasons regarding the image recording in public areas other than private areas) are limited to purposes such as;
  • Ensuring physical location security,
  • Ensuring the security of data controller operations,
  • Providing information to the competent authorities if necessary.
  • The processing of transaction security data (IP address data of our customers that connect to the internet via wifi, website login and logout information) are limited to purposes such as;
  1. Execution of data security processes,
  2. Ensuring the security of data controller operations.
  • The data obtained from the website (www.mylomehotels.com) of the data controller (cookie data that shows the shopping habits of the users visiting the website for marketing purposes and name-surname and e-mail information of the persons that fill up the contact form on the website) are recorded for purposes such as;
  • Carrying out customer relationship management processes,
  • Execution of advertising, campaign and promotion processes,
  • Carrying out marketing analysis studies,
  • Follow-up of requests and complaints
  • Health Data (Temperature Measurement Due to COVID 19) are recorded for purposes such as;
  1. Carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation,
  2. Ensuring physical location security,
  3. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

These personal data are processed on the legal basis that the:

  • subparagraph (a) (as it is explicitly set forth by law),
  • subparagraph (ç) (as it is obligatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal liability),
  • subparagraph (f) (as the data processing is obligatory for the legitimate interest of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned)

of the paragraph 2 of the Article 5 of the Law No. 6698 state.

Out of the private personal data, the health data shall be processed if explicit consent is given pursuant to the Paragraph 2 of the Article 6 of the Law No. 6698.

METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

These personal data are processed through forms, websites, security cameras or computer programs, by partially automated or automated means, based on the legal reasons mentioned above.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

All such personal data processed by the data controller within the framework of hotel activities are not shared with third parties other than the relevant public institutions and, upon request, judicial authorities.

The personal data in question are not transferred overseas in any way.

All personal data processed are stored by taking administrative and technical measures in accordance with the provisions of the PPDA.

RIGHTS OF THE OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA (THE PERSON CONCERNED)

Within the scope of the Article 11 that "regulates the rights of the person concerned" of the Act, the person has the right to;

  1. Find out whether personal data is processed,
  2. Request information if personal data has been processed,
  3. Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used for its purpose,
  1. Know of third parties to whom personal data is transferred within the country or overseas,
  2. Request correction if personal data is incomplete or processed incorrectly,
  3. Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions specified in the article 7 of the Act,
  4. Request that transactions made in accordance with the subparagraphs (d) and (e) to be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
  1. Object to a result against him/her caused by the analysis of the processed personal data exclusively by automated systems,
  1. Request the compensation of damages if he/she suffers a loss as a result of the illegal processing of personal data

by applying to the data controller.

“Pursuant to the Statement on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller”;

  • Data owners must submit these requests in Turkish.
  • Requests must be forwarded in writing or through a registered e-mail (KEP) address or by using the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller by the person concerned and registered in the data controller's system.
  • Applications must contain the obligatory aspects stated in the Paragraph 2 of the Article 5 of the above-mentioned statement. Otherwise, applications shall not be considered.

CONTACT INFORMATION OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

Address For Written Application : Okurcalar Mah. Şarburun Cad No 12 Alanya/Antalya
KEP Address: dokuturizm@hs01.kep.tr
E-Mail : kvkk@mylomehotels.com
Tel : 0242 527 55 55

K.V.K.K. Clarification Text

en 122 read more.... Turkish bath
sub